Listen Live

facebook twitter rss

Get our App

App in Google Play

iPhone app

Rewards Club
Email

Password


Signup
District Cross Country Results

The top three teams and 15 individuals qualify for the state meet in Kearney on Oct. 19th.

District A-2:

Top 15 Individuals:
1. Timothy Smith (12) Kearney 16:45.5
2. Dillon Graf (12) Kearney 16:49.0
3. Davis Behle (12) Kearney 16:54.3
4. Keaton Lewis (11) Kearney 16:54.6
5. Benjamin Protzman (12) Norfolk 16:58.3
6. Casey Berg (12) Kearney 17:09.1
7. Colin Appel (11) Grand Island 17:13.8
8. Machoul Chuol Chol (11) Grand Island 17:18.2
9. Cody Wirth (12) Kearney 17:21.7
10. Zachary Hoffie (12) Norfolk 17:24.3
11. Cory Plugge (11) Papillion-La Vista 17:31.7
12. TeJai Clausen (9) Norfolk 17:35.0
13. Mark Casper (12) Papillion-La Vista 17:38.1
14. Tyler Cox (10) Papillion-La Vista 17:41.4
15. Robbie Potthoff (11) Kearney 17:41.8


Team Scores:
1. Kearney, 16
Coach: Luke Garringer
Timothy Smith (12), 16:46.5
Dillon Graf (12), 16:49.0
Davis Behle (12), 16:55.3
Keaton Lewis (11), 16:56.6
Casey Berg (12), 17:10.1
Cody Wirth (12), 17:22.7
Robbie Potthoff (11), 17:43.8
2. Norfolk, 69
Coach: Aaron Bradley
Benjamin Protzman (12), 16:59.3
Zachary Hoffie (12), 17:25.3
TeJai Clausen (9), 17:35.0
Andrew Meuret (9), 17:59.1
Austin Warren (11), 18:03.3
Ryan Hoffie (11), 18:57.1
Derek Johnson (10), 19:22.5
3. Papillion-La Vista, 83
Coach: Joe Pilakowski
Cory Plugge (11), 17:32.7
Mark Casper (12), 17:38.1
Tyler Cox (10), 17:42.4
Alexander Rabe (12), 18:00.4
Michael Casper (12), 18:04.6
Connor Mclaughlin (12), 18:07.9
Aaron Worsfold (10), 18:18.3
4. Lincoln Southeast, 104
5. Grand Island, 127
6. Millard North, 132
7. Omaha Bryan, 219

District A-2:

Top 15 Individuals:
1. Megan Sughroue (10) Kearney 15:33.3
2. Delaney McFadden (11) Kearney 15:47.2
3. Amanda Sughroue (12) Kearney 15:49.8
4. Courtney Pickering (9) Papillion-La Vista 15:50.6
5. Corbin Ubben (12) Lincoln Southeast 15:51.2
6. Abby Protzman (10) Norfolk 15:53.6
7. Brook Benes (11) Lincoln Southeast 15:55.8
8. Jordyn Dahlke (12) Kearney 15:57.2
9. Hannah Sickler (9) Kearney 16:03.1
10. Erika Kumm (9) Norfolk 16:09.9
11. Elsa Forsberg (9) Lincoln Southeast 16:11.3
12. Robin Rauner (10) Lincoln Southeast 16:14.7
13. Jade Cook (11) Kearney 16:22.4
14. Christy Shuster (11) Lincoln Southeast 16:24.4
15. Emma Neil (11) Papillion-La Vista 16:28.5


Team Scores:
1. Kearney, 23
Coach: Pat McFadden
Megan Sughroue (10), 15:34.3
Delaney McFadden (11), 15:48.2
Amanda Sughroue (12), 15:50.8
Jordyn Dahlke (12), 15:58.2
Hannah Sickler (9), 16:03.1
Jade Cook (11), 16:23.4
Michelle Bowman (12), 17:15.9
2. Lincoln Southeast, 49
Coach: Dave Nebel
Corbin Ubben (12), 15:52.2
Brook Benes (11), 15:56.8
Elsa Forsberg (9), 16:12.3
Robin Rauner (10), 16:15.7
Christy Shuster (11), 16:25.4
Anne-Sophie Hauser (11), 16:33.2
Atrayana Donohoe (10), 16:42.4
3. Norfolk, 89
Coach: Cassie Manhart
Abby Protzman (10), 15:54.6
Erika Kumm (9), 16:10.9
Jordan Copple (12), 16:35.2
Stacie Skaff (12), 17:01.9
Sara Reyes (12), 17:27.2
Pollyanna Carlson (12), 17:52.5
Brittany Albin (12), 17:53.8
4. Millard North, 106
5. Papillion-La Vista, 116
6. Grand Island, 141
7. Omaha Bryan, 225

District B-4:

Top 15 Individuals:
1. Matthew Barraza (10) Scottsbluff 16:00.
2. Anthony Parra (11) Scottsbluff 16:07.
3. Trevor Rosno (12) Hastings 16:36.
4. Brendan Taedter (11) Scottsbluff 16:41.
5. Tayler James (12) Scottsbluff 16:49.
6. Ben Willis-Teff (11) Scottsbluff 16:54.
7. Samuel Arterburn (12) Sidney 16:55.
8. Justin Pritchard (12) Scottsbluff 16:57.
9. Francisco Rodriguez-Morales (12) Lexington 17:08.
10. John Mark Shields (9) Lexington 17:13.
11. Michael Mapes (10) Gering 17:15.
12. Aaron Pierce (11) Gering 17:16.
13. Jachob Wiedeburg (10) Sidney 17:16.
14. Ethan Kerr (11) Hastings 17:26.
15. Josue Avalos (10) Lexington 17:28.


Team Scores:
1. Scottsbluff, 12
Coach: Jim Barker
Matthew Barraza (10), 16:00.
Anthony Parra (11), 16:07.
Brendan Taedter (11), 16:41.
Tayler James (12), 16:49.
Ben Willis-Teff (11), 16:54.
Justin Pritchard (12), 16:57.
2. Lexington, 54
Coach: Sam Jilka
Francisco Rodriguez-Morales (12), 17:08.
John Mark Shields (9), 17:13.
Josue Avalos (10), 17:28.
Bryan Zepeda-Larrave (12), 17:47.
Chandler Flynn (10), 18:02.
Daniel Nguyen (12), 18:07.
3. Hastings, 57
Coach: Scott Rosno/Mike Nanfito
Trevor Rosno (12), 16:36.
Ethan Kerr (11), 17:26.
Nolan Kohmetscher (9), 17:40.
Thomas Fox (11), 18:01.
Austin Glover (11), 18:05.
Johnson Bui (12), 18:45.
4. Sidney, 66
5. Gering, 68
6. McCook, 94
7. Northwest, 146
8. Alliance, 152

District B-4:

Top 15 Individuals:
1. Vanessa Ambriz (12) Lexington 14:46.
2. Molly Sughroue (11) McCook 14:58.
3. Taylor Muncie (10) Scottsbluff 15:00.
4. Odaliz Santoyo-Garcia (11) Lexington 15:08.
5. Marika Vanbrocklin (11) Hastings 15:11.
6. Rachel Huffman (12) Gering 15:15.
7. Alli Ehler (10) Sidney 15:22.
8. Megan Billington (10) Northwest 15:26.
9. Kali Rimington (10) Gering 15:48.
10. Daisy Lopez (12) Lexington 16:09.
11. Maureen Boyd (12) Hastings 16:11.
12. Genessa Schilz (9) Sidney 16:13.
13. Marisa Robles (9) Gering 16:14.
14. Veronica Bair (12) McCook 16:14.
15. Morgan Linneman (12) Sidney 16:15.


Team Scores:
1. Lexington, 43
Coach: Sam Jilka
Vanessa Ambriz (12), 14:46.
Odaliz Santoyo-Garcia (11), 15:08.
Daisy Lopez (12), 16:09.
Ana Hernandez-Cruz (10), 17:19.
Erika Martinez-Perez (11), 17:24.
Katherinne Galvan-Rodriguez (10), 18:31.
2. Gering, 45
Coach: Caleigh Barker
Rachel Huffman (12), 15:15.
Kali Rimington (10), 15:48.
Marisa Robles (9), 16:14.
Damaris Martinez (12), 16:24.
Dakota Gellner (12), 16:50.
Hadley Kirk (9), 16:54.
3. Sidney, 54
Coach: Tony Neels
Alli Ehler (10), 15:22.
Genessa Schilz (9), 16:13.
Morgan Linneman (12), 16:15.
Preslie Allen (9), 16:33.
Madisen Stafford (10), 17:10.
Mia Hernandez (9), 17:13.
4. McCook, 69
5. Scottsbluff, 70
6. Northwest, 75
7. Hastings, 82
9. Alliance, 0

District C-2:

Top 15 Individuals:
1. Christopher Shelton (12) Minden 17:00.14
2. Nicholas Christensen (12) Raymond Central 17:12.21
3. James Allington (11) Raymond Central 17:27.57
4. Trevor Jacobsen (11) Minden 17:35.37
5. Aaron Steckly (12) Milford 17:40.20
6. Kohlton Gabehart (11) Milford 17:43.98
7. Ethan Bruggeman (12) Lincoln Lutheran 17:50.48
8. Sean Fredericksen (11) Milford 18:08.73
9. Nick Lindblad (9) Adams Central 18:14.74
10. Logan Joe (11) Raymond Central 18:22.58
11. Kyle Hoggins (12) Milford 18:32.97
12. Leobardo Iniguez (9) Minden 18:45.90
13. Mitchell Tucker (11) Milford 18:46.35
14. Sam Lindblad (11) Adams Central 18:47.94
15. Emet Fanning (12) South Central Unified District #5 18:49.63


Team Scores:
1. Milford, 30
Coach: Michele Kontor
Aaron Steckly (12), 17:40.20
Kohlton Gabehart (11), 17:43.98
Sean Fredericksen (11), 18:08.73
Kyle Hoggins (12), 18:32.97
Mitchell Tucker (11), 18:46.35
Ian Rempel (11), 19:02.32
2. Minden, 34
Coach: Shawn Wheelock
Christopher Shelton (12), 17:00.14
Trevor Jacobsen (11), 17:35.37
Leobardo Iniguez (9), 18:45.90
Nicolas Brandt (11), 19:11.32
Drew Cavanaugh (12), 19:11.69
Nicholas Werner (10), 19:26.17
3. Raymond Central, 34
Coach: Dale Rasmussen
Nicholas Christensen (12), 17:12.21
James Allington (11), 17:27.57
Logan Joe (11), 18:22.58
Tanner Rasmussen (12), 19:14.34
Hunter Arias (9), 19:18.60
Sam Clifford (12), 19:38.54
4. Adams Central, 66
5. Lincoln Lutheran, 116
6. Fairbury, 123
7. Central City, 125
8. Lincoln Christian, 143
9. South Central Unified District #5, 172
10. David City, 174
10. Fillmore Central, 206

District C-2:

Top 15 Individuals:
1. Haylee Haecker (9) Raymond Central 16:07.72
2. Anna Schouboe (9) Fairbury 16:15.00
3. Sydney Phillips (12) Minden 16:25.16
4. Rachel Hoarty (11) Fillmore Central 16:46.17
5. Collette Williams (9) Lincoln Christian 16:49.55
6. Jordan Johnson (11) Fairbury 16:52.44
7. Emma Jons (9) Minden 16:56.98
8. Ashley Canfield (12) Lincoln Christian 16:58.68
9. Samantha Hoskins (10) Minden 17:00.15
10. Emily Bonifas (12) Adams Central 17:08.98
11. Brielle DeBusk (11) Adams Central 17:11.39
12. Miranda Unverferth (9) Raymond Central 17:14.19
13. Courtney Anderson (9) Adams Central 17:16.69
14. Sable Campa (9) Central City 17:19.13
15. Addison Stewart (12) Lincoln Christian 17:21.04


Team Scores:
1. Minden, 33
Coach: Shawn Wheelock
Sydney Phillips (12), 16:25.16
Emma Jons (9), 16:56.98
Samantha Hoskins (10), 17:00.15
Jessica Dolan (12), 17:47.34
Jennifer Sorensen (11), 23:08.93
2. Lincoln Christian, 42
Coach: Mark Canfield
Collette Williams (9), 16:49.55
Ashley Canfield (12), 16:58.68
Addison Stewart (12), 17:21.04
Laura Williams (12), 18:00.42
Svetlana Dudin (11), 18:30.92
Savannah Swanson (12), 18:33.76
3. Adams Central, 43
Coach: Toni Fowler
Emily Bonifas (12), 17:08.98
Brielle DeBusk (11), 17:11.39
Courtney Anderson (9), 17:16.69
Kailey Rader (12), 17:27.91
Paige Shestak (9), 17:38.01
Abby Shipman (11), 18:58.48
4. Fairbury, 60
5. Milford, 72
6. Lincoln Lutheran, 94
7. Fillmore Central, 108

District C-4:

Top 15 Individuals:
1. Dereck Rosas (12) Ogallala 16:24.
2. James McKeag (12) Ogallala 16:35.
3. Gary Kaplan (11) Gordon-Rushville 16:47.
4. Andres Pelayo (11) Cozad 16:57.
5. Jalen Grant (12) Valentine 17:09.
6. Jesus Estrada (11) Cozad 17:10.
7. Collin Meusch (11) Kearney Catholic 17:13.
8. Tate Harvey (11) Mitchell 17:21.
9. Phillip Duncan (11) Chadron 17:22.
10. Levi Avila (11) Mitchell 17:29.
11. Evan Rose (11) Broken Bow 17:30.
12. Andrew Pracht (12) Broken Bow 17:36.
13. Alec Burk (11) Chadron 17:37.
14. Garrit Geiger (11) Cozad 17:39.
15. Dillon Budd (11) Cozad 17:47.


Team Scores:
1. Ogallala, 38
Coach: Shane Fruit
Dereck Rosas (12), 16:24.
James McKeag (12), 16:35.
Dalton Simmerman (12), 17:55.
Alexander Ewert (11), 18:00.
Cole Samuelson (9), 19:54.
Austin Hillis (11), 20:01.
2. Cozad, 39
Coach: Dustin Favinger
Andres Pelayo (11), 16:57.
Jesus Estrada (11), 17:10.
Garrit Geiger (11), 17:39.
Dillon Budd (11), 17:47.
Jacob Hoffman (10), 18:25.
Emmanuel Hermosillo (10), 19:29.
3. Mitchell, 56
Coach: Mike Harriger
Tate Harvey (11), 17:21.
Levi Avila (11), 17:29.
Luis Panduro (11), 17:59.
Edward Grentz (9), 18:04.
Jeremy Carrizales (12), 19:01.
Chase Watson (9), 19:14.
4. Chadron, 66
5. Kearney Catholic, 78
6. Broken Bow, 114
7. Gothenburg, 117
8. Chase County, 128
9. Valentine, 152
10. Holdrege, 182
11. Gordon-Rushville, 183

District C-4:

Top 15 Individuals:
1. Gabriella Gracia (11) Holdrege 14:42.
2. Sheridan Wellnitz (10) Gordon-Rushville 15:00.
3. Nicky Applegarth (12) Chadron 15:10.
4. Kelsey Crymble (10) Ogallala 15:15.
5. Briley Hannaford (12) Chadron 15:53.
6. Riley Sigler (12) Cozad 15:58.
7. Kiya Passero (9) Chadron 16:05.
8. Shannon Myers (10) Broken Bow 16:06.
9. Megan Kreutzer (12) Holdrege 16:10.
10. Samantha Carlson (11) Cozad 16:14.
11. Sandra Pelayo (12) Cozad 16:23.
12. Gabrielle Feldner (11) Kearney Catholic 16:30.
13. Elizabeth Vazquez (12) Cozad 16:40.
14. Alysaa Moreno (9) Chase County 16:45.
15. Janice Garcia (10) Cozad 16:50.


Team Scores:
1. Cozad, 40
Coach: Dustin Favinger
Riley Sigler (12), 15:58.
Samantha Carlson (11), 16:14.
Sandra Pelayo (12), 16:23.
Elizabeth Vazquez (12), 16:40.
Janice Garcia (10), 16:50.
Jamie Garcia (9), 17:26.
2. Chadron, 44
Coach: John Girard
Nicky Applegarth (12), 15:10.
Briley Hannaford (12), 15:53.
Kiya Passero (9), 16:05.
Telli Morford (11), 17:43.
Veronica Parish (10), 19:02.
Kodi Baumann (12), 19:34.
3. Holdrege, 55
Coach: Steph Fuehrer/Jena Deaver
Megan Kreutzer (12), DNF
Gabriella Gracia (11), 14:42.
Rachel Huston (12), 16:10.
Melissa Golus (12), 17:11.
Jordan Hoeft (12), 17:28.
Aubrie Ehrenberg (10), 17:38.
4. Ogallala, 66
5. Kearney Catholic, 91
6. Gothenburg, 92
7. Gordon-Rushville, 95
8. Broken Bow, 117
9. Chase County, 141
10. Valentine, 173
12. Mitchell, 0


District D-1:

Top 15 Individuals:
1. Kellan Willet (12) Malcolm 17:12.62
2. Coleman Cogswell (12) McCool Junction 17:38.97
3. Shane Smith (11) McCool Junction 17:50.96
4. Nathan Garrison (12) Malcolm 17:52.13
5. Jacob Meeske (10) Weeping Water 17:53.21
6. Kaleb Puncochar (11) Grand Island Central Catholic 17:59.26
7. Lucas Paswaters (12) Tri County 17:59.70
8. Adam Hellbusch (10) Thayer Central 18:00.46
9. Jackson VanSkiver (11) Hastings St. Cecilia 18:01.08
10. Trevor Lockman (10) Elmwood-Murdock 18:05.81
11. Derrick Broekemier (12) Grand Island Central Catholic 18:11.14
12. Jack Winkler (11) Louisville 18:11.95
13. Russell Heitmann (12) Thayer Central 18:15.85
14. John Reining (12) Hastings St. Cecilia 18:16.57
15. Matthew Kallhoff (10) Malcolm 18:17.22


Team Scores:
1. McCool Junction, 43
Coach: Ryan Underwood
Coleman Cogswell (12), 17:38.97
Shane Smith (11), 17:50.96
Preston Cole (10), 18:50.72
Caleb Stutzman (12), 19:16.46
Daniel Bauer (12), 19:28.51
Joe Neville (11), 19:29.94
2. Hastings St. Cecilia, 55
Coach: Roxanne VanSkiver/Shelley Smith/Jim Nemetz
Jackson VanSkiver (11), 18:01.08
John Reining (12), 18:16.57
Niles Uerling (12), 18:19.67
Ansel Uerling (9), 19:04.05
Travis Willnerd (9), 21:08.78
Seth Weidt (11), 23:19.17
3. Grand Island Central Catholic, 57
Coach: Vince Zavala
Kaleb Puncochar (11), 17:59.26
Derrick Broekemier (12), 18:11.14
Joseph O'Connor (11), 18:46.83
Mitch Maginnis (12), 19:36.11
Devon Beck (10), 19:57.08
Caleb Wardyn (10), 20:24.34
4. Malcolm, 57
5. Thayer Central, 80
6. Tri County, 98
7. Louisville, 114
8. Elmwood-Murdock, 146
9. Johnson County Central, 148
10. Wilber-Clatonia, 160
11. Centennial, 184
13. Palmyra, 190

District D-1:

Top 15 Individuals:
1. Brooklyn Swantek (12) McCool Junction 16:06.21
2. Emily Locke (10) Malcolm 16:08.30
3. Allixandria Masat (11) Grand Island Central Catholic 16:15.41
4. Paige Baier (11) Weeping Water 16:19.54
5. Amanda Engelbart (9) Malcolm 16:32.45
6. Michaela Horn (11) Weeping Water 16:36.35
7. Mariah Bolte (10) Malcolm 16:41.28
8. Bailey Linton (11) Thayer Central 17:03.86
9. Madison Reece (11) Thayer Central 17:13.50
10. Noel Hrnchir (9) Hastings St. Cecilia 17:18.38
11. Tess Wahlmeier (11) Hastings St. Cecilia 17:19.28
12. Courtney Pecka (9) Wilber-Clatonia 17:23.53
13. Rachel Heitmann (10) Thayer Central 17:42.07
14. Andi Rivers (10) Malcolm 17:44.25
15. Kathleen O'Toole (11) Wilber-Clatonia 17:50.68


Team Scores:
1. Malcolm, 28
Coach: Brie Pulec
Emily Locke (10), 16:08.30
Amanda Engelbart (9), 16:32.45
Mariah Bolte (10), 16:41.28
Andi Rivers (10), 17:44.25
Shawntel Beckman (11), 18:47.55
Malicia Lynn (11), 19:39.17
2. Thayer Central, 56
Coach: Andy Long
Bailey Linton (11), 17:03.86
Madison Reece (11), 17:13.50
Rachel Heitmann (10), 17:42.07
Shawna Timmerman (9), 18:53.15
Sydney Cottam (10), 21:16.54
3. Weeping Water, 60
Coach: Joe Philippi
Paige Baier (11), 16:19.54
Michaela Horn (11), 16:36.35
Jaiden Thomas (9), 18:31.24
Payton Baier (10), 19:28.37
4. Hastings St. Cecilia, 76
5. Wilber-Clatonia, 84
6. McCool Junction, 87
7. Tri County, 116
8. Grand Island Central Catholic, 122
9. Palmyra, 130
10. Superior, 138

District D-3:

Top 15 Individuals:
1. Andrew Fields (11) Ord 16:49.00
2. Lane Tibbs (11) Kenesaw 17:49.00
3. Corbin Lehn (12) Shelton 17:55.00
4. Tylin Masco (9) Burwell 18:08.00
5. Kole Kimle (12) Kenesaw 18:10.00
6. Philip Langthaler (10) Ord 18:10.10
7. Jacob Eckel (12) Gibbon 18:19.00
8. Blake Ballard (10) Doniphan-Trumbull 18:20.00
9. Jeremiah Panec (11) Kenesaw 18:21.00
10. Jace Kranau (10) Blue Hill 18:33.00
11. Flagan Petska (12) Ord 18:40.00
12. Brandon Kusek (12) Ravenna 19:00.00
13. Caleb Gebhardt (12) St. Paul 19:13.00
14. Dakota Kiger (12) Shelton 19:17.00
15. Adam Christen (11) Anselmo-Merna 19:24.00


Team Scores:
1. Ord, 33
Coach: Derry Trampe
Andrew Fields (11), 16:49.00
Philip Langthaler (10), 18:10.10
Flagan Petska (12), 18:40.00
Clinton O'Neel (10), 19:54.00
Robert Peterson (9), 20:25.00
Ethan John (9), 20:30.00
2. Kenesaw, 33
Coach: Tom Budnick
Lane Tibbs (11), 17:49.00
Kole Kimle (12), 18:10.00
Jeremiah Panec (11), 18:21.00
Kory Heier (10), 20:00.00
Micah Magnuson (10), 20:51.00
Russell Nilson (9), 22:06.00
3. Shelton, 59
Coach: Matt Walter
Corbin Lehn (12), 17:55.00
Dakota Kiger (12), 19:17.00
Brandon Mashburn (10), 20:02.00
Jesus Marquez (11), 20:11.00
Dalton Kautz (9), 23:14.00
4. Gibbon, 61
5. Ravenna, 79
6. Doniphan-Trumbull, 97
7. St. Paul, 129
8. Blue Hill, 135
9. Centura, 150
10. Arcadia-Loup City, 170
11. Amherst, 173

District D-3:

Top 15 Individuals:
1. Katherine Lansman (10) Ord 15:50.00
2. Lexi Hoffman (10) Doniphan-Trumbull 16:15.00
3. Elizabeth Cramer (10) Anselmo-Merna 16:19.00
4. Cristina Murillo (12) Bertrand/Loomis 16:21.00
5. Kelsey Randall (11) Franklin 16:24.00
6. Mackenzie Kaps (12) Bertrand/Loomis 16:33.00
7. Jaylin Randall (11) Franklin 16:51.00
8. Julia Altrup (10) Blue Hill 17:03.00
9. Bailey Ziegler (11) St. Paul 17:17.00
10. Desiree Leetch (12) Centura 17:18.00
11. Shania McCormick (11) Ravenna 17:24.00
12. Simone Wugt-Mogensen (12) Burwell 17:28.00
13. Victoria Bitz (9) Ravenna 17:28.10
14. Tori Beran (10) Ord 17:42.00
15. Kristin Severance (12) Ord 17:52.00


Team Scores:
1. Bertrand/Loomis, 31
Coach: Martha Ford (Coop w/Loomis)
Cristina Murillo (12), 16:21.00
Mackenzie Kaps (12), 16:33.00
Emma Dannehl (11), 18:09.00
Kara Philips (9), 18:11.00
Jaclyn Renken (12), 18:51.00
2. Ord, 36
Coach: Derry Trampe
Katherine Lansman (10), 15:50.00
Tori Beran (10), 17:42.00
Kristin Severance (12), 17:52.00
Kaitlyn Augustyn (12), 18:34.00
Kaleigh Koch (10), 20:04.00
3. Elba/North Loup-Scotia, 77
Coach: Kathy Rakness(Coop w/Elba)
Michelle Bruha (9), 18:05.00
Mikayla Ackles (12), 18:43.00
Katriona Roy (9), 18:47.00
Ida Heuser (11), 19:50.00
Shantelle Roy (10), 21:21.00
4. Franklin, 80
5. Burwell, 83
6. Blue Hill, 104
7. St. Paul, 123
8. Wilcox-Hildreth, 123
9. Alma, 147
10. Wood River, 150
11. Amherst, 155