Listen Live

facebook twitter rss

Get our App

App in Google Play

iPhone app

Rewards Club
Email

Password


Signup
Tuesday's HS Basketball Scores

BOYS BASKETBALL
Alliance 47, Chadron 43
Alma 54, Northern Valley, Kan. 33
Archbishop Bergan 55, Omaha Concordia 53
Arthur County 42, Maywood 34
Beatrice 59, Nebraska City 32
Bennington 64, Omaha Roncalli 36
Boys Town 67, Ashland-Greenwood 61
Brady 62, Wallace 55
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 57, Meridian 30
Burwell 68, Fullerton 33
Cedar Valley 47, St. Edward 17
Chase County 67, Wray, Colo. 30
Exeter/Milligan 56, College View Academy 43
Fort Calhoun 63, Arlington 39
Grand Island Northwest 35, Crete 34
Hemingford 55, Minatare 38
High Plains Community 57, Osceola 40
Hitchcock County 57, Southwest 29
Humphrey St. Francis 67, Nebraska Christian 33
Hyannis 60, Hay Springs 39
Kearney 73, Hastings 53
Lexington 47, Broken Bow 41
Leyton 56, Sedgwick County, Colo. 55
Lincoln Christian 73, Bishop Neumann 62
Lincoln Pius X 50, Blair 47
Lutheran High Northeast 62, Columbus Scotus 52
Millard North 42, Lincoln Northeast 40
Omaha Creighton Prep 53, Millard South 50
Omaha Gross Catholic 70, Elkhorn Mount Michael 47
Omaha Nation 67, Cedar Bluffs 55
Palmer 50, Cross County 41
Parkview Christian 44, McCool Junction 43
Paxton 55, North Platte St. Patrick's 52
Platteview 71, Falls City 61
Seward 67, Columbus Lakeview 62
South Sioux City 72, Omaha Skutt Catholic 51
Southern Valley 60, Phillipsburg, Kan. 49
Syracuse 52, Douglas County West 37
Valentine 64, Hershey 26
Winner, S.D. 66, Ainsworth 59, OT
York 90, Central City 36
East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament
Consolation
East Butler 33, Conestoga 31
Quarterfinal
Freeman 59, Louisville 39
Johnson County Central 70, Mead 42
Malcolm 37, Elmwood-Murdock 33
Yutan 79, Weeping Water 50
East Husker Conference Tournament
Quarterfinal
Clarkson/Leigh 54, Logan View 52, OT
Howells/Dodge 57, Oakland-Craig 53
Twin River 58, Wisner-Pilger 44
West Point-Beemer 64, Lyons-Decatur Northeast 51
Fort Kearny Conference Tournament
Quarterfinal
Axtell 42, Amherst 39
Elm Creek 58, Loomis 30
Overton 59, Pleasanton 41
Wilcox-Hildreth 60, Elwood 48
Lou Platte Conference Tournament
Quarterfinal
Adams Central 70, Ord 37
Gibbon 48, Doniphan-Trumbull 45
Kearney Catholic 67, St. Paul 49
Loup City 61, Ravenna 41
Loup Valley Conference Tournament
Quarterfinal
Anselmo-Merna 62, Twin Loup 47
Sandhills/Thedford 84, Arcadia 25
Mid-State Conference Tournament
First Round
Hartington Cedar Catholic 58, Norfolk Catholic 56
Wayne 60, Crofton 37
NENAC Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Elkhorn Valley 47, Neligh-Oakdale 29
Semifinal
Laurel-Concord 54, Creighton 47
Randolph 58, Plainview 28
Pioneer Conference Tournament
Quarterfinal
Falls City Sacred Heart 65, Diller-Odell 25
Lewiston 55, Southern 44
Pawnee City 63, Nebraska City Lourdes 50
Sterling 52, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 32
Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament
Quarterfinal
David City 65, Heartland 52
Sandy Creek 53, Milford 49
Sutton 51, Centennial 27
Thayer Central 53, Wilber-Clatonia 44
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Alma 65, Northern Valley, Kan. 37
Arthur County 47, Maywood 35
Bellevue East 72, Omaha Bryan 18
Blair 48, Omaha Roncalli 44
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 35, Meridian 21
Cedar Bluffs 61, Omaha Nation 40
Cedar Valley 51, St. Edward 36
Chadron 69, Alliance 47
Chase County 58, Wray, Colo. 54
Columbus Scotus 55, Lutheran High Northeast 31
Crete 55, Nebraska City 31
Fort Calhoun 61, Arlington 39
Fullerton 65, Burwell 37
Gering 34, Ogallala 24
Gretna 64, Wahoo 52
Hay Springs 62, Hyannis 54
Hemingford 69, Minatare 12
Hershey 57, Valentine 39
Humphrey St. Francis 51, Nebraska Christian 46
Kearney 58, Hastings 26
Lincoln Christian 51, Bishop Neumann 37
Lincoln Lutheran 55, Auburn 41
Lincoln Pius X 55, Omaha Mercy 40
Millard North 56, Lincoln Northeast 47
North Platte St. Patrick's 62, Paxton 23
Omaha Christian Academy 55, Boys Town 34
Omaha Concordia 72, Archbishop Bergan 16
Omaha Duchesne Academy 49, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln, Iowa 38
Osceola 50, High Plains Community 44
Palmer 40, Cross County 32
Parkview Christian 52, McCool Junction 33
Platteview 57, Falls City 39
Seward 73, Columbus Lakeview 44
Southern Valley 70, Phillipsburg, Kan. 46
Southwest 41, Hitchcock County 37
Syracuse 51, Douglas County West 28
Torrington, Wyo. 57, Scottsbluff 54
Winner, S.D. 58, Ainsworth 53
York 50, Central City 40
Lewis & Clark Conference Tournament
Consolation
Walthill 48, Winside 43
Quarterfinal
Emerson-Hubbard 63, Bancroft-Rosalie 49
Homer 58, Wakefield 37
Ponca 54, Osmond 45
Wynot 61, Hartington 43
Lou Platte Conference Tournament
Quarterfinal
Centura 47, St. Paul 36
Kearney Catholic 69, Ord 21
Ravenna 44, Loup City 24
Wood River 58, Adams Central 34
Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament
First Round
Boyd County 59, Stuart 49
Clearwater/Orchard 48, CWC 42
Elgin Public/Pope John 45, Ewing 31
St. Mary's 83, Niobrara/Verdigre 36
Pioneer Conference Tournament
Quarterfinal
Diller-Odell 44, Southern 37
Falls City Sacred Heart 42, Pawnee City 30
Friend 54, Nebraska City Lourdes 28
Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament
Quarterfinal
Fillmore Central 62, Centennial 17
Milford 59, Superior 41
Sandy Creek 49, Heartland 40
Sutton 53, David City 35
Twin Valley Conference Tournament
Quarterfinal
Blue Hill 54, Red Cloud 24
Deshler 62, Shelton 16
Kenesaw 36, Franklin 27
Silver Lake 43, Lawrence-Nelson 27