Listen Live

facebook twitter rss

Get our App

App in Google Play

iPhone app

Rewards Club
Email

Password


Signup
Tuesday's HS Basketball Scores

BOYS BASKETBALL
Ansley-Litchfield 48, Elba/North Loup-Scotia 28
Arcadia 55, St. Edward 36
Auburn 46, Conestoga 28
Axtell 61, Eustis-Farnam 51
Bancroft-Rosalie 69, Winnebago 46
Blue Hill 52, Lawrence-Nelson 46, OT
Chadron 71, Gordon/Rushville 34
Crawford 47, Banner County 41
Crofton 44, Madison 23
CWC 65, Niobrara/Verdigre 35
Dakota Valley, S.D. 64, Homer 33
Diller-Odell 53, Tri County 31
Elgin Public/Pope John 60, Battle Creek 50
Elwood 54, Amherst 48
Ewing 47, North Central 35
Falls City Sacred Heart 62, Southern 41
Franklin 43, Thunder Ridge, Kan. 42
Freeman 42, Elmwood-Murdock 39
Guernsey-Sunrise, Wyo. 60, Sioux County 45
Hartington 62, Plainview 61
Hartington Cedar Catholic 62, Ponca 42
Hastings 51, Adams Central 44
Heartland 64, Nebraska Christian 35
Hemingford 64, Hay Springs 28
Howells/Dodge 61, Logan View 28
Humphrey 43, Cedar Valley 41
Johnson County Central 55, Malcolm 45
Kearney Catholic 56, Gibbon 41
Kimball 62, Mitchell 56
Lexington 67, Hershey 40
Leyton 60, Potter-Dix 36
Lindsay Holy Family 58, Heartland Lutheran 46
Lingle-Fort Laramie, Wyo. 40, Bayard 37, OT
Lutheran High Northeast 44, Nebraska City Lourdes 42
Mead 54, East Butler 33
Neligh-Oakdale 37, West Holt 35
Norfolk Catholic 50, O'Neill 43
North Platte St. Patrick's 79, Anselmo-Merna 47
Oakland-Craig 64, Scribner-Snyder 32
Oelrichs, S.D. 76, Minatare 36
Omaha Benson 71, Omaha Burke 61
Omaha Central 69, Millard North 54
Omaha South 57, Papillion-LaVista 55
Overton 68, Shelton 48
Pawnee City 62, Lewiston 43
Pender 46, Emerson-Hubbard 40
Pierce 45, West Point-Beemer 42
Ravenna 65, Elm Creek 54
Sioux City, East, Iowa 54, South Sioux City 52
Spalding/Spalding Academy 51, Boyd County 30
St. Mary's 72, Creighton 67
St. Paul 44, Centura 32
Superior 51, Deshler 46
Sutton 62, Sterling 32
Twin Loup 53, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 35
Twin River 50, Stanton 36
Wilber-Clatonia 34, Palmyra 17
Wood River 67, Ord 65, OT
Yutan 74, David City 71
Bryan High Cage Classic
Lincoln High 47, Wayne 45
Omaha Bryan 49, Bellevue East 24
Centennial Conference Tournament
Consolation
Aquinas 67, Omaha Concordia 58
Archbishop Bergan 41, Elkhorn Mount Michael 39
Quarterfinal
Bishop Neumann 77, Boys Town 72
Columbus Scotus 70, St. Albert, Council Bluffs, Iowa 50
Grand Island Central Catholic 39, Lincoln Lutheran 30
Lincoln Christian 51, Hastings St. Cecilia 39
Central Conference Tournament
Quarterfinal
Columbus Lakeview 63, Aurora 47
Crete 66, Seward 38
Grand Island Northwest 62, Holdrege 47
York 58, Fairbury 38
Crossroads Conference Tournament
Quarterfinal
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 50, McCool Junction 46
Giltner 46, Exeter/Milligan 45
Eastern Midlands Conference Tournament
Quarterfinal
Elkhorn South 59, Elkhorn 37
Gretna 58, Plattsmouth 38
Norris 80, Blair 54
Waverly 50, Bennington 33
Nebraska Frontier Conference Tournament
Semifinal
Omaha Christian Academy 50, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 42
Parkview Christian 72, Nebraska Lutheran 32
Fifth Place
Cedar Bluffs 42, College View Academy 37
Republican Plains Activity Conference Tournament
Consolation
East
Medicine Valley 69, Southwest 36
Republican Plains Activity Conference Tournament
Consolation
West
Hayes Center 38, Maywood 27
Republican Plains Activity Conference Tournament
Semifinal
East
Arapahoe 71, Bertrand 42
Southern Valley 67, Cambridge 35
West
Hitchcock County 63, Wallace 49
Paxton 63, Dundy County-Stratton 40
Southwest Conference Tournament
First Round
Ainsworth 73, Ogallala 54
Broken Bow 58, Cozad 55
Minden 52, Gothenburg 46
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Amherst 68, Elwood 41
Ansley-Litchfield 51, Elba/North Loup-Scotia 43
Axtell 53, Eustis-Farnam 41
Blue Hill 75, Lawrence-Nelson 35
Boyd County 50, Spalding/Spalding Academy 27
Centura 50, St. Paul 39
Chadron 80, Gordon/Rushville 44
Chadron JV 50, Rapid City Christian, S.D. 42
Crofton 63, Madison 30
CWC 58, Niobrara/Verdigre 35
Deshler 48, Superior 46
Diller-Odell 54, Tri County 37
Doniphan-Trumbull 50, Loup City 32
East Butler 51, Mead 41
Elgin Public/Pope John 53, Battle Creek 51
Elmwood-Murdock 38, Freeman 32
Ewing 36, North Central 27
Falls City Sacred Heart 39, Southern 38
Fillmore Central 61, Centennial 29
Hartington 42, Plainview 41
Hartington Cedar Catholic 58, Ponca 51
Hastings 43, Adams Central 28
Heartland 41, Nebraska Christian 31
Hemingford 63, Hay Springs 28
Hershey 41, Lexington 22
Homer 71, Dakota Valley, S.D. 54
Howells/Dodge 48, Logan View 27
Humphrey 48, Cedar Valley 37
Johnson-Brock 50, Auburn 40
Kearney Catholic 66, Gibbon 21
Kimball 62, Mitchell 56
Leyton 41, Potter-Dix 32
Lindsay Holy Family 63, Heartland Lutheran 21
Lingle-Fort Laramie, Wyo. 61, Bayard 41
Malcolm 52, Johnson County Central 35
Nebraska City Lourdes 32, Lutheran High Northeast 28
Norfolk Catholic 53, O'Neill 29
North Bend Central 49, Lyons-Decatur Northeast 37
North Platte St. Patrick's 63, Anselmo-Merna 16
Oakland-Craig 30, Scribner-Snyder 29
Oelrichs, S.D. 54, Minatare 29
Omaha Benson 65, Omaha Burke 38
Omaha Central 61, Millard North 55
Omaha Duchesne Academy 43, Omaha Roncalli 28
Omaha Mercy 39, Tekamah-Herman 33
Ord 46, Wood River 34
Overton 44, Shelton 33
Palmer 56, Burwell 41
Palmyra 60, Wilber-Clatonia 28
Papillion-LaVista 65, Omaha South 39
Pawnee City 50, Lewiston 26
Pender 69, Emerson-Hubbard 63, OT
Pierce 43, West Point-Beemer 18
Ravenna 52, Elm Creek 23
Silver Lake 44, Wilcox-Hildreth 33
Sioux County 75, Guernsey-Sunrise, Wyo. 13
St. Edward 54, Arcadia 35
St. Mary's 82, Creighton 42
Stanton 42, Twin River 37
Sutton 39, Sterling 25
Thunder Ridge, Kan. 38, Franklin 25
Wausa 44, Bloomfield 40
Weeping Water 40, Conestoga 29
West Holt 41, Neligh-Oakdale 32
Winnebago 63, Bancroft-Rosalie 41
Yutan 59, David City 33
Centennial Conference Tournament
Consolation
Archbishop Bergan 38, Boys Town 16
St. Albert, Council Bluffs, Iowa 47, Grand Island Central Catholic 36
Quarterfinal
Hastings St. Cecilia 41, Bishop Neumann 34
Lincoln Christian 53, Omaha Concordia 39
Lincoln Lutheran 45, Aquinas 20
Central Conference Tournament
Quarterfinal
Crete 46, Fairbury 42
Grand Island Northwest 62, Central City 14
Holdrege 59, York 34
Seward 87, Schuyler 33
Crossroads Conference Tournament
Quarterfinal
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 56, Cross County 50
Exeter/Milligan 74, Hampton 46
Eastern Midlands Conference Tournament
Quarterfinal
Elkhorn South 47, Elkhorn 37
Gretna 65, Plattsmouth 33
Norris 51, Blair 19
Waverly 54, Bennington 29
Hiawatha Tournament
Nemaha Valley, Kan. 55, Falls City 44
Nebraska Capitol Conference Tournament
Quarterfinal
Ashland-Greenwood 50, Douglas County West 21
Fort Calhoun 49, Syracuse 43
Platteview 60, Arlington 25
Wahoo 48, Raymond Central 38
Sandhills Conference Tournament
First Round
Sandhills/Thedford 55, Arthur County 32
SMC 56, Hyannis 43